Closed tender
Computer equipment and supplies
Details
- Buyer
- An Garda Síochána
- Value
- EUR 4,000,000
- Topic
- Computer equipment and supplies
- Published
- 7 August 2020
- Submission
- 15 September 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Request for tender for the supply of high specification PCs and laptops to An Garda Síochána. Request for tender for the supply of high specification PCs and laptops to An Garda Síochána.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 August 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 September 2020
About the buyer
An Garda Síochána is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
- 30210000 · Data-processing machines (hardware)
- 30213000 · Personal computers
- 30213100 · Portable computers
- 30213300 · Desktop computer
- 44316400 · Hardware
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@an-garda-siochana.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@an-garda-siochana.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@an-garda-siochana.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@an-garda-siochana.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@an-garda-siochana.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@an-garda-siochana.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Computer equipment and supplies.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to Computer equipment and supplies, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,684£136.4bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
