Awarded contract
Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services
Details
- Buyer
- Torbay Council
- Supplier(s)
- Glendale Grounds Management Ltd
- Value
- GBP 622,000
- Topic
- Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services
- Published
- 6 August 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
General grounds maintenance services in Torbay. General Grounds maintenance services across Torbay for planned and reactive works.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2020
- Completed: Award published6 August 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Torbay Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90600000 · Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,582£49.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Torbay Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
