Closed tender

Breathe London low cost air quality sensor network – the provision of air quality management services - Reference GLA 81624

Details

Topic
Air quality management
Published
3 August 2020
Submission
8 September 2020

Tender description

This procurement is being conducted under the Open Procedure pursuant to regulation 27 of the Public Contracts Regulations as amended (“PCR 2015”). The procurement process is being managed by Transport for London (TfL) on behalf of the Greater London Authority (GLA), the “Contracting Authority”. The Contracting Authority wishes to appoint a Service Provider for Breathe London low cost air quality sensor network – for the provision of air quality management services - Reference GLA 81624 as described in the procurement documents which are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: https:// procontract.due-north.com/ For the purpose of this procurement “Service Provider” refers to the potential suppliers bidding for the contract i.e. the legal entity responsible for the Tender Submission. The term “potential supplier” is intended to cover any economic operator as defined by the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (referred to as the “regulations”) and could be a registered company; the lead contact for a group of economic operators; charitable organisation; Voluntary Community and Social Enterprise (VCSE); Special Purpose Vehicle (SPV); or other form of entity. Interested potential suppliers are advised to read the attached Advert, (copy of the information provided in the Contract Notice published on the Official Journal of the European Union (OJEU) website), and express their interest as soon as possible to access the procurement documents. Many thanks, Claudia Newman / TfL Assistant Commercial Manager Keywords: Low Cost Sensors, Air Quality Management Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published3 August 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date8 September 2020

About the buyer

Transport for London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90731100 · Air quality management

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Breathe London low cost air quality sensor network – the provision of air quality management services - Reference GLA 81624.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Breathe London low cost air quality sensor network – the provision of air quality management services - Reference GLA 81624, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.