Awarded contract

Award of contract for Panopto software purchase

Details

Supplier(s)
Academia Ltd
Value
GBP 196,560
Topic
Industry specific software package
Published
6 August 2020

Tender description

Direct award using ranked framework Computer Supplies & Services ITS4032 SU - Lot 4 (Other) Direct award to top ranked supplier.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 August 2020
  2. Completed: Award published6 August 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Aberdeen is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48100000 · Industry specific software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of contract for Panopto software purchase.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Aberdeen.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.