Asset, Accommodation & Development Strategy Mini Competition
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ARCADIS CONSULTING (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 160,083
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 4 August 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE. This procurement was a call off mini competition from the CCS RM 3816 Estates Professional Services, Lot 1. The tender was split into 3 Lots (Asset strategy, Accommodation Plan and Development Strategy). Providers were able to bid on one or more Lots and were able to win one or more.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 July 2020
- Completed: Award published4 August 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2020
About the buyer
North Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Asset, Accommodation & Development Strategy Mini Competition.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Somerset Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
