Closed tender

Wroughton Parish Council Grounds Maintenance Contract

Details

Value
GBP 30,000
Topic
Parks maintenance services
Published
29 July 2020
Submission
4 September 2023

Tender description

Please refer to the attached Grounds Tender Document

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published29 July 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date4 September 2023

About the buyer

Wroughton Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77313000 · Parks maintenance services
  • 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
  • 77320000 · Sports fields maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Wroughton Parish Council Grounds Maintenance Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Wroughton Parish Council Grounds Maintenance Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wroughton Parish Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.