Expired contract
VAT Advice for NCG - AWARD NOTICE
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Deloitte LLP
- Value
- GBP 224,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
- Published
- 27 July 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
VAT Advice services for NCG Corporation procured via mini competition framework through Bloom Procurement Services. **AWARD NOTICE**
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 February 2020
- Completed: Award published27 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 February 2022
About the buyer
NEWCASTLE COLLEGE GROUP is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79200000 · Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to VAT Advice for NCG - AWARD NOTICE.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NEWCASTLE COLLEGE GROUP.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
