Urban planning and landscape architectural services
Details
- Value
- EUR 300,000
- Topic
- Architectural, engineering and planning services
- Published
- 28 July 2020
- Submission
- 10 September 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Westmeath County Council requires urban design and regeneration masterplanning consultancy services for the regeneration and development of lands at Canal Avenue, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath. An innovate and resilient urban design and regeneration masterplan is required to inform and guide the transformative development and regeneration of a 1.1 ha strategically located land reserve into a highly sustainable and integrated new urban quarter in Mullingar. The contract award is based on the appointment of a multi-disciplinary team to undertake stage (i) and (ii) services in the preparation of an urban design and regeneration led masterplan. A full description of the services required by the client is provided in schedule B of the tender and schedule for the conditions of engagement for consultancy services (Technical). Westmeath County Council requires urban design and regeneration masterplanning consultancy services for the regeneration and development of lands at Canal Avenue, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath. An innovate and resilient urban design and regeneration masterplan is required to inform and guide the transformative development and regeneration of a 1.1 ha strategically located land reserve into a highly sustainable and integrated new urban quarter in Mullingar. The contract award is based on the appointment of a multi-disciplinary team to undertake stage (i) and (ii) services in the preparation of an urban design and regeneration led masterplan. A full description of the services required by the client is provided in schedule B of the tender and schedule for the conditions of engagement for consultancy services (Technical).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 September 2020
About the buyer
Westmeath County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
- 71321100 · Construction economics services
- 71324000 · Quantity surveying services
- 71400000 · Urban planning and landscape architectural services
- 71410000 · Urban planning services
- 79415200 · Design consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmeath-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmeath-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmeath-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmeath-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmeath-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmeath-county-council.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Urban planning and landscape architectural services.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related topics
Topics related to Urban planning and landscape architectural services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,806£336.1bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
