Awarded contract

The Provision of Corporate IOSH Training Courses

Details

Topic
Health and safety services
Published
31 July 2020

Tender description

The Police and Crime Commissioner for Gwent has a requirement for the provision of Corporate IOSH Training courses for their officers and Staff. The courses are to be provided by IOSH Licensed Training Providers. All course material will be delivered with relevance to the policing environment. The contract has been broken down into two lots and this notice relates to Lo1 1 for the Provision of Working and Managing Safely Training Courses.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 July 2020
  2. Completed: Award published31 July 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Police and Crime Commissioner for Gwent is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71317200 · Health and safety services
  • 71317210 · Health and safety consultancy services
  • 80560000 · Health and first-aid training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of Corporate IOSH Training Courses.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of Corporate IOSH Training Courses, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.