Taxi services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ryde Taxis (IOW) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,808
- Topic
- Taxi services
- Published
- 29 July 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Home to school taxi contracts let by further competition under the DPS. Lot 2 — vehicles with 5 to 8 passenger seats (with and without the potential for wheelchair accessibility, including 5 point wheelchair restraints). Contract commencement September 2019. Contract end date is 24 July 2020. Contracts awarded from 1 September 2019 until 31 December 2019. Home to school taxi contracts let by further competition under the DPS. Lot 2 — vehicles with 5 to 8 passenger seats (with and without the potential for wheelchair accessibility, including 5 point wheelchair restraints). Contract commencement September 2019. Contract end date is 24 July 2020. Contract awarded between 1 September 2019 until 31 December 2019.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 December 2019
- Completed: Award published29 July 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Isle of Wight Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60120000 · Taxi services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Taxi services.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
TRN-24-002 Transport of School Meals
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Isle of Wight Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
