Recruitment services
Details
- Value
- EUR 6,500,000
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 27 July 2020
- Submission
- 26 August 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Services provided in all lots will include: Advertise role based on contracting authority’s job specification Sourcing of suitable candidates that meet the essential requirements of capabilities, employment experience and education Screening applicants face-to-face or if not possible, remotely e.g. skype, zoom, MS Teams Verify applicable qualifications and work experience Verify eligibility to lawfully work in Ireland including supporting documentation Reference checking and confirmation advised to the contracting authority Submit suitable candidate details to the contracting authority. For agency workers all services to be provided by an employer e.g. payroll, annual returns to Revenue, generating payslips etc. Operational Roles (Including qualified and part-qualified) from accounting, business and management, HR and marketing backgrounds administrative, executive, supervisors, programme managers, including specialist areas such as marketing, HR, Finance, Company Secretary and Legal Counsel. Services provided by the tenderers will include the following: Advertise the role based on contracting authority’s job specification Sourcing of suitable candidates that meet the essential requirements in terms of capabilities, employment experience and education Screening applicants face-to-face. Where this is not possible, remote screening must be undertaken, e.g. skype, zoom, MS Teams, etc Verify qualifications and work experience applicable to the role Verification of eligibility to lawfully work in Ireland including supporting documentation for verification purposes Reference checking and confirmation advised to the contracting authority Submission of suitable candidate details to the contracting authority. The contracting authority retains the right to limit the number of candidate details submitted for a specific role. In the case of agency workers all services as required to be provided by an employer including payroll, annual returns to Revenue, generating payslips etc. For further information please see Request for Tender at www.etenders.gov.ie Technical roles (including qualified and part-qualified) – analytical and technical experts from engineering, architectural and science backgrounds. Administrative, executive, supervisors, programme managers, including specialist areas such as: Policy and insights, modelling, statistical data analysis, research and innovation including: off-shore energy, electricity and wind, heat and bio-energy, nearly zero energy buildings and high performance retrofit and standards development and transport and communities, technical support for business and public sector, delivery services provided by the tenderers will include the following: Advertise the role based on contracting authority’s job specification Sourcing of suitable candidates that meet the essential requirements in terms of capabilities, employment experience and education Screening applicants face-to-face. Where this is not possible, remote screening must be undertaken, e.g. skype, zoom, MS Teams, etc Verify qualifications and work experience applicable to the role Verification of eligibility to lawfully work in Ireland including supporting documentation for verification purposes Reference checking and confirmation advised to the contracting authority Submission of suitable candidate details to the contracting authority. The contracting authority retains the right to limit the number of candidate details submitted for a specific role. In the case of agency workers all services as required to be provided by an employer including payroll, annual returns to Revenue, generating payslips etc. For further information please see Request for Tender at www.etenders.gov.ie
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 August 2020
About the buyer
Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
- 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Recruitment services.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to Recruitment services, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,915£113.9bn
- 4,068£249.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland.
- 304£358.2m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
