Awarded contract

Other community, social and personal services

Details

Value
GBP 155,861
Topic
Other community, social and personal services
Published
27 July 2020

Tender description

The London Borough of Bromley (‘the Council’) is inviting tenders for the provision of infrastructure support services to voluntary and community organisations and social enterprises (VSCE). Bromley has a strong voluntary, community and social enterprise sector (VCSE) consisting of registered charities and other organisations such as associations, self-help groups, faith groups, community groups and social enterprises sector that plays an active role in the borough, with a long-established working relationship with the Council. The Council values the contribution of the sector and supports its capacity and sustainability by providing a dedicated resource, ensuring there is infrastructure support available to co-ordinate, advocate and strengthen the sector and to reflect the needs of the local population. The London Borough of Bromley ('The Council') is inviting tenders for infrastructure support services to voluntary and community organisations and social enterprises. All applications must be made through the London Tenders portal only and no to the contact details contained in this notice.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 July 2020
  2. Completed: Award published27 July 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Borough of Bromley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

41 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Other community, social and personal services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Other community, social and personal services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Bromley.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.