Awarded contract
NAC/DA/1009A Cycle to Work Scheme issued as a Direct Award from CCS Framework RM3704 Employee Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Edenred (UK Group) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Benefit services
- Published
- 27 July 2020
Tender description
Provision of a Cycle to Work Scheme, issued as a variation against our existing contract NAC/DA/1009 Childcare Vouchers Scheme. NAC/DA/1009 was issued as a direct award from the CCS framework RM3704 Employee Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 October 2019
- Completed: Award published27 July 2020Current notice
About the buyer
North Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75310000 · Benefit services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-ayrshire-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NAC/DA/1009A Cycle to Work Scheme issued as a Direct Award from CCS Framework RM3704 Employee Services.
- Open tender
Probation services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Ayrshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 206£250.3m
- 191£194.4m
- 184£983.3m
- 159£996.6m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 135£1.9bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
