Low Carbon Challenge Fund Project Assessment
Details
- Buyer
- Scottish Enterprise
- Supplier(s)
- Optimat Ltd
- Value
- GBP 17,812
- Topic
- Technical analysis or consultancy services
- Published
- 27 July 2020
Tender description
The purpose of this Invitation to Quote (ITQ) is to appoint a single supplier, to provide technical project assessments (due diligence) to support the Low Carbon Challenge Fund (LCCF), one of two key delivery elements of the Scottish Programme for Research, Innovation and Technology Eco-system (SPRITE). It is estimated that the value of this commission will be between 22,750 GBP and 32,500 GBP excluding VAT for a period of 2 months. It should be noted this budget is based on the project assessment of a maximum of 13 applications. The Stage 2 for LCCF is still currently open and closes on Friday 3rd July 2020. With 13 applicants having been invited to submit a LCCF Full Project Application, the number of submitted applications and therefore applications requiring an assessment will not be confirmed until 3rd July 2020. Please see ITQ for further details.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 July 2020
- Completed: Award published27 July 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71621000 · Technical analysis or consultancy services
- 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov |
84 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Low Carbon Challenge Fund Project Assessment.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Low Carbon Challenge Fund Project Assessment, ranked by notice volume.
- 863£4.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Enterprise.
- 124£429.4m
- 79£20.0m
- 73£173.1m
- 71£70.8m
- 60£14.8m
- 59£2.7m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 36£16.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
