ITS200390 Children's Centre Nursery Management Software Solution
Details
- Buyer
- Leeds City Council
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 27 July 2020
- Submission
- 14 August 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Further information on the opportunity and expressions of interest should be made on the Yorkshire and Humber Procurement Portal, Yortender, at www.yortender.co.uk. If you have not previously done so, please register on the above website. Once your registration has been accepted, you should log-in and Search using the project ID "DN460065" or project description "ITS200390 Children's Centre Nursery Management Software Solution." Once you have registered for the opportunity, accessing it and selecting "Start" on the second event will provide access to the Invitation to Tender documents. Any queries you may have must be made using the messaging facility available against the opportunity. Help with the Yortender website can be obtained from the Due North support team by email to ProContractSuppliers@proactis.com. To procure a Children's Centre Nursery Management Software Solution for use in the Council's 29 Children's Centres which will provide: • a more simplified and streamlined process for the booking and management of Children's Centre placements; • a reduction in administration time which will help the Council make more effective use of its resources; • to improve the availability and scope of management information which can then be used to support the decision making process and strategic management of the business.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 August 2020
About the buyer
Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ITS200390 Children's Centre Nursery Management Software Solution.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
