FM20142 - R69 HRPD-X - Structural Engineering services
Details
- Value
- GBP 168,300
- Topic
- Civil engineering consultancy services
- Published
- 31 July 2020
- Submission
- 30 July 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
*Please note this is an Award Notice not a call for competition, this contract has been awarded via NHS SBS Construction Consultancy Services Framework Agreement* UKRI - STFC had a requirement for Civil and Structural Engineering Services. The Contract was awarded following the Direct Award Procedure under the NHS SBS Construction Consultancy Services 2 Framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date30 July 2020
- Completed: Tender published31 July 2020Current notice
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
- 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FM20142 - R69 HRPD-X - Structural Engineering services.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related topics
Topics related to FM20142 - R69 HRPD-X - Structural Engineering services, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
