Design, Fabrication, Testing, Supply & Installation of a Single Span Low Arched Footbridge & Associated Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Beaver Bridges Ltd
- Value
- GBP 105,426.37
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Installation works of walkways
- Published
- 27 July 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Swale Borough Council is inviting Expressions of Interest to tender for design, fabrication, supply and installation of a fully compliant single span low arched footbridge and associated works. The contract will commence on Monday, 6 July 2020 and terminate on Saturday, 5 September 2020. The tenderer/s who submit the Most Economically Advantageous Tender, (MEAT) will be awarded the contract. The contract will involve Design, fabrication, testing, supply and installation of a fully compliant single span low arched footbridge and associated works in a robust, durable and long lasting material. Expressions of Interest and Invitation to Tender (I.T.T.) must be submitted / uploaded on the Council's e-tendering portal. The closing date for submission of Expressions of Interest and the closing date for the I.T.T. will be 20/04/2020 at 09:00.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 July 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date13 October 2020
About the buyer
Swale Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45213316 · Installation works of walkways
- 45221113 · Footbridge construction work
- 71322300 · Bridge-design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Design, Fabrication, Testing, Supply & Installation of a Single Span Low Arched Footbridge & Associated Works.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swale Borough Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
