Expired contract
Contract awarded for the procurement and implementation of a Data Quality tool
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Datactics
- Value
- GBP 695,950
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 30 July 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a notice of the contract which has awarded to Datactics Limited for the procurement and implementation of a data quality tool. Datactics Limited scored the highest MEAT as part of the open OJEU procedure.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 July 2020
- Completed: Award published30 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 July 2023
About the buyer
Financial Ombudsman Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract awarded for the procurement and implementation of a Data Quality tool.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Financial Ombudsman Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
