Awarded contract

Call from the Software Licence Resellers Agreement Framework (ITS4032-SU)

Details

Supplier(s)
Academia Ltd
Value
GBP 72,723
Topic
Networking, Internet and intranet software package
Published
28 July 2020

Tender description

The University of Strathclyde has awarded a contract for the renewal of its Citrix ShareFile Enterprise Edition licence. The contract has been awarded via direct award under Lot 4 of the Software Licence Resellers Agreement Framework (ITS4032-SU), tendered by SUPC.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 June 2020
  2. Completed: Award published28 July 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48200000 · Networking, Internet and intranet software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Call from the Software Licence Resellers Agreement Framework (ITS4032-SU).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Call from the Software Licence Resellers Agreement Framework (ITS4032-SU), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.