CA7576 - Medical Gas Authorising Engineering Services
Details
- Topic
- Engineering services
- Published
- 27 July 2020
- Submission
- 14 August 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Invitation to Tender for Medical Gas Authorising Engineering Services\ \ To access this competition: \ \ Registered:\ Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA7576.\ \ Not registered:\ Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA7576 as the reason for registration. \ \ Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 August 2020
About the buyer
University Hospitals of Derby and Burton NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71300000 · Engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-derby-and-burton-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-derby-and-burton-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-derby-and-burton-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-derby-and-burton-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-derby-and-burton-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-derby-and-burton-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA7576 - Medical Gas Authorising Engineering Services.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University Hospitals of Derby and Burton NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 258£44.9m
- 236£140.7m
- 228£25.7m
- 226£225.2m
- 217£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
