Awarded contract
UNIFORM and EDMS Maintenance and Support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IDOX SOFTWARE LTD
- Value
- GBP 126,081
- Topic
- Software-related services
- Published
- 21 July 2020
Tender description
Repair and maintenance of UNIFORM and EDMS systems. Maintenance and support of UNIFORM and EDMS.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 July 2020
- Completed: Award published21 July 2020Current notice
About the buyer
East Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72260000 · Software-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UNIFORM and EDMS Maintenance and Support.
Related topics
Topics related to UNIFORM and EDMS Maintenance and Support, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Ayrshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 212£257.4m
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 165£1.0bn
- 159£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 139£1.9bn
- 133£2.2bn
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
