Awarded contract

The Park Federation Academy Trust - School Catering Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Pabulum Ltd
Value
GBP 10,000,000
Duration
7 years
Topic
School catering services
Published
24 July 2020

Tender description

The Park Federation Trust based in Hayes has eight member primary academies based in the Slough and Hayes area educating and caring for 5,000 children.The Trust is looking for contractors to demonstrate their experience and expertise to manage the catering services to deliver a consistently high quality catering service across all of its member primary academies.Some staff are entitled to LGPS - the successful company will be required to gain Admitted Body Status to the relevant Pension Authority.The contract will be for three years commencing August 2020, with two further possible extensions of 24 months.Current annual turnover is in the region of 1,100,000 GBP per annum

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 June 2020
  2. Completed: Award published24 July 2020
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

The Park Federation Academy Trust — School Catering Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55524000 · School catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Park Federation Academy Trust - School Catering Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Park Federation Academy Trust - School Catering Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,580
    £2.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Park Federation Academy Trust — School Catering Services.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.