Awarded contract
Supply of Electricity
Details
- Supplier(s)
- EDF Energy Renewables Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,100,000
- Topic
- Electricity
- Published
- 23 July 2020
Tender description
Direct Award from Scottish Procurement Framework Agreement for Supply of Electricity. Framework Ref SP-17-004.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 March 2019
- Completed: Award published23 July 2020Current notice
About the buyer
West Dunbartonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09310000 · Electricity
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dunbartonshire-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Electricity.
- Open tender
Lee Chapel Multi Academy Trust
- Open tender
The Sigma Trust - Electricity Supply
- Open tender
LEO Academy Trust - Dynamic Market 2026
- Open tender
Scholars' Education Trust - Energy 2026
- Open tender
Paradigm Trust - Energy procurement 2026
- Open tender
Property Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Dunbartonshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 207£250.3m
- 192£197.9m
- 185£984.8m
- 160£998.7m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 138£1.9bn
- 131£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
