Stewardship Related Project Services for Worcestershire Pension Fund
Details
- Topic
- Pension services
- Published
- 23 July 2020
- Submission
- 20 August 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Invitation to Further Competition (WPFESGA) under the National LGPS Framework for Investment Management Consultancy Services Primarily in Support of the Local Government Pension Scheme (NCCT40936) to provide Stewardship Related Project Services for the Worcestershire Pension Fund. Worcestershire Pension Fund (WPF) is seeking to run a mini competition via a call off the National LGPS Framework for Stewardship Related Project Services, Lot 5. The Fund is looking to appoint a consultant / advisor to provide a final report for presentation to WPF Committee on an Environment Social and Governance (ESG) audit of the Fund and be able to map all the Funds' investments to the United Nations Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs). This is to establish a baseline for the Fund as to where we are and help formulate future strategic actions required for the Fund's investment approach as set out in the framework tender documents. If you wish to view the documents for this opportunity please click `Express Interest`. Following this, if you wish to apply for this opportunity please click `Opt in` which will then enable you to view and complete the Evaluation Questions and upload the relevant documents. After uploading all required documents and completing the questionnaire(s) please remember to press the `Submit your Return` button at the bottom of the page. Suppliers will receive a system generated email to confirm successful submission of their return. Any questions or clarification should be conducted via `Correspondence` through this portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 August 2020
About the buyer
Worcestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66520000 · Pension services
- 66523000 · Pension fund consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Stewardship Related Project Services for Worcestershire Pension Fund.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Worcestershire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
