Security services
Details
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 24 July 2020
- Submission
- 28 August 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Sussex Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, hereafter referred to as (the ‘Authority’), is issuing this invitation to tender (‘ITT’) in connection with an OJEU compliant competitive procurement for Security Services to find a suitably skilled and experienced organisation to supply a variety of security services: • manned guarding, including static and mobile patrols (including dog); • key holding and alarm response; and include: • lock/unlock of buildings; • alarm receiving centres; • sniffer dog. The authority may, at its discretion, subject to satisfactory contract performance and obtaining value for money offer a extend the contract for a further 3 years to a maximum of 6 years in total. This contract may be accessed/used in part or full by Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Trust at their discretion. • manned guarding, including static and mobile patrols (including dog); • key holding and alarm response; and include: • lock/unlock of buildings; • alarm receiving centres; • sniffer dog.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 August 2020
About the buyer
Sussex Partnership NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Security services.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Security services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,788£83.9bn
- 2,202£52.4bn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sussex Partnership NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
