Awarded contract
Secure Building Labour DPS
Details
- Buyer
- FCDO Services
- Supplier(s)
- Certes IT Service Solutions Limited
- Value
- GBP 35,272.8
- Duration
- 9 years
- Topic
- Project management consultancy services
- Published
- 24 July 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Call off from FCO Services DPS Ref: XLY363/040/18 LOT 6
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 May 2020
- Completed: Award published24 July 2020Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
FCDO Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Secure Building Labour DPS.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to FCDO Services.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
