Awarded contract

Purchase of 5200kg Crewcab Tippers

Details

Value
GBP 807,700
Duration
7 years
Topic
Specialist vehicles
Published
22 July 2020

Tender description

The appointment of a Contractor to supply 20 x 5200kg crewcab tippers to the authority to the required specification, along with associated operator and engineer training, warranty repairs and after sales support to the Council.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 July 2020
  2. Completed: Award published22 July 2020
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

Wakefield Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34114000 · Specialist vehicles
  • 34144000 · Special-purpose motor vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Purchase of 5200kg Crewcab Tippers.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Purchase of 5200kg Crewcab Tippers, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wakefield Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.