Awarded contract

Provision of a Nursery Service on Client Premises (Victoria Quay), 2020 -2025

Details

Value
GBP 1
Topic
Child daycare services
Published
22 July 2020

Tender description

The provision (via a concession contract) of a workplace nursery for the children of Scottish Government staff at Victoria Quay, Edinburgh. A concession contract for the provision of a workplace nursery for the children of Scottish Government staff at Victoria Quay, Edinburgh. Nursery fees are collected from parents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 July 2020
  2. Completed: Award published22 July 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85312110 · Child daycare services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of a Nursery Service on Client Premises (Victoria Quay), 2020 -2025, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.