Awarded contract

Protective and safety clothing

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Topic
Wipes
Published
24 July 2020

Tender description

Secretary of State for the Home Department (the ‘Authority’) has awarded a short-term contract to Arden Winch and Co. Ltd for the supply of non-medical related personal protective equipment to protect Home Office employees from contracting the Covid-19 disease. Secretary of State for the Home Department (the ‘Authority’) has awarded a short term contract to Arden Winch and Co. Ltd for the supply of non-medical related personal protective equipment to protect Home Office employees from contracting the Covid-19 disease.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 May 2020
  2. Completed: Award published24 July 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33141118 · Wipes
  • 33741300 · Hand sanitizer
  • 35113400 · Protective and safety clothing
  • 35113410 · Garments for biological or chemical protection

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Protective and safety clothing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,366
    £105.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.