PHE - ICT - GIS Points of Interest (GIS as a service) gCloud
Details
- Supplier(s)
- LANDMARK INFORMATION GROUP LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 19,297
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Mapping software package
- Published
- 22 July 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of a Geospatial Data as a Service This is contract awarded via gCloud 11 for 12 months, with the option for a further three 12 month extensions providing an exit plan is in place for the third and forth years.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 December 2019
- Completed: Award published22 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2021
About the buyer
Public Health England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48326000 · Mapping software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PHE - ICT - GIS Points of Interest (GIS as a service) gCloud.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
Related topics
Topics related to PHE - ICT - GIS Points of Interest (GIS as a service) gCloud, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Public Health England.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 253£892.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
