Awarded contract

Pharmaceutical products

Details

Value
USD 2,280,330
Topic
Pharmaceutical products
Published
23 July 2020

Tender description

CPI require a material to use as part of its response to Covid-19 vaccine project. We are restricted to using material provided by this supplier, as we cannot deviate away from the process we are doing a technical transfer from. CPI require a material to use as part of its response to Covid-19 vaccine project.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 June 2020
  2. Completed: Award published23 July 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Centre for Process Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Pharmaceutical products, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.