Loughlinstown Training Centre - Electrical Works.
Details
- Published
- 20 July 2020
- Submission
- 11 August 2020
- Source
- Ireland
Tender description
Decommissioning and removal from site of the existing CCTV system as indicated on the drawings. This includes the removal of all cameras, network video recorder, monitors, controllers, etc. throughout the building as indicated on the drawings. • Decommissioning of all the existing external cameras, existing internal cameras, existing monitors for the CCTV, existing network recorder for the CCTV system, existing controller in the Security Hut for the CCTV, etc. • The existing cabling and wiring to the existing CCTV system components (cameras, monitors, recorders, controllers, etc.) shall be retained and utilised for the new CCTV components as indicated on the drawings. • Supply and installation of all the new CCTV components (cameras, recorders, monitors, controllers, etc.) as indicated in the tender documents. • The majority of the existing CCTV components (cameras, monitors, recorders, controllers, etc.) shall be reconnected to the existing wiring and cabling that was in place for the existing CCTV components Some new CCTV cameras shall be added to the building and the Contractor shall allow for the supply and installation of these new CCTV cameras. The Contractor shall allow for the supply and installation of new cabling to these new CCTV cameras
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 August 2020
About the buyer
Dublin and Dun Laoghaire Education and Training Board is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-and-dun-laoghaire-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-and-dun-laoghaire-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-and-dun-laoghaire-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-and-dun-laoghaire-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-and-dun-laoghaire-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-and-dun-laoghaire-education-and-training-board.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Loughlinstown Training Centre - Electrical Works., ranked by notice volume.
- 3,418£210.2bn
- 15,001£1.2tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
