Lead Consultant for Glasgow Airport Investment Area (GAIA) South Project
Details
- Buyer
- Renfrewshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- Amey OW Ltd
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Topic
- Civil engineering consultancy services
- Published
- 24 July 2020
Tender description
Lead consultant procured through the Scotland Excel Engineering and Technical Consultancy framework agreement (06-16) to support the Council in developing the Glasgow Airport Investment Area (South) Project. Services to be delivered under this contract re split into the following stages: Part A - Project Inception Part B - Options Generation / Appraisal Part C – Design (Outline) Part D – Assisting Compilation of Outline Business Case Part E - Intrusive and Additional Investigations and Surveys Part F - Statutory Procedures Part G – Detailed Design Part H - Tender Document Preparation Part I - Procurement of Contractor Part J - Site Supervision Contract was procured through mini competition under lot 1 -Roads and Infrastructure of the Scotland Excel Engineering and Technical Consultancy framework agreement 06-16.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 October 2019
- Completed: Award published24 July 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
- 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
- 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services
- 71322000 · Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lead Consultant for Glasgow Airport Investment Area (GAIA) South Project.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related topics
Topics related to Lead Consultant for Glasgow Airport Investment Area (GAIA) South Project, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,068£249.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Council.
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
