Landlord Essential Works (LLEW) - Fleming Hall Farm, Cumbria - New Build Barn and Stables
Details
- Value
- GBP 160,000
- Topic
- Agricultural buildings construction work
- Published
- 24 July 2020
- Submission
- 28 August 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contractors are invited to tender under a two-stage process to design; supply and build;- Building 1 - A steel portal frame modern agricultural barn (single storey) approximately 22m (Length) x 15m (Width) x 5.4m (Height to the apex) incorporating full size barn doors to both gables under a pitched insulated sheet roof, with concrete floor, perimeter low level block walls and insulated cladding structures (or equivalent) and works to include water and electrical utility supplies and associated fit-out installations detail of which is to be determined with the property landlord and occupier. Intended use will be for Livestock/ agricultural storage use. Building 2 - A traditionally constructed blockwork stable building with concrete roof tiles over structural timbers, partitioned to house six horses. Interested parties should express an interest in the tender to obtain the tender documents via the Authority's e-Tendering portal using the URL provided in this notice and submit their tender via the same by the closing date and time.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 August 2020
About the buyer
Shared Services Alliance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45213240 · Agricultural buildings construction work
- 45213241 · Barn construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Landlord Essential Works (LLEW) - Fleming Hall Farm, Cumbria - New Build Barn and Stables.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shared Services Alliance.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
