Awarded contract
ICT Hardware for Homeworking
Details
- Supplier(s)
- COMPUTACENTER (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 32,037
- Topic
- Hardware
- Published
- 21 July 2020
Tender description
ICT Equipment for Homeworking to support COVID-19 move to remote working Provision of ICT Hardware to support Homeworking in relationship to COVID-19 requirements.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 June 2020
- Completed: Award published21 July 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44316400 · Hardware
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-garden-edinburgh.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-garden-edinburgh.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-garden-edinburgh.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-garden-edinburgh.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-garden-edinburgh.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-garden-edinburgh.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to ICT Hardware for Homeworking, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh.
BuyersCountValue
- 124£429.4m
- 79£20.0m
- 73£173.1m
- 71£70.8m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 59£2.7m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
