Homes England - Chesterfield: A61, The Avenue Landscape Implementation Works, 2020
Details
- Buyer
- Homes England
- Supplier(s)
- NT Killingley Ltd
- Value
- GBP 37,846.06
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
- Published
- 20 July 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Homes England is seeking to appoint a competent Supplier for soft and hard landscaping Works at the A61 entrance to the Avenue site, Chesterfield. The Works include soft landscaping - tree planting and grass seeding, and hard landscaping works - supply and installation of a wall and estate railings. Additional information: The opportunity can be accessed via the Homes England eTendering system. Suppliers wishing to be considered for this contract must register their expression of interest and submit a tender through the Homes England eTendering system. If not already registered, Suppliers should register on the Homes England eTendering system at https://procontract.due-north.com/Login All discussions, meetings and communications will be conducted in English. The contract will be subject to English law. Tenders and all supporting documents must be priced in GBP and all payments under the contract will be made in GBP. This procurement and award is subject to the transparency arrangements being adopted by the UK Government. These arrangements include the publication of tender documentation issued by Homes England and the contract between Homes England and supplier. Suppliers should highlight any areas they consider commercially sensitive in order for Homes England to be able to honour our transparency obligations without undermining the Suppliers commercial interests. Suppliers are advised that Homes England is subject to the Freedom of Information Act 2000 ("The Act"). If a Supplier considers that any of the information supplied as part of this procurement procedure should not be disclosed because of its commercial sensitivity, confidential or otherwise, they must, when providing this information, clearly identify the specific information they do not wish to be disclosed and clearly specify the reasons for its sensitivity. Homes England shall take such statements into consideration in the event that it receives a request pursuant to the Act which relates to the information provided by the interested party. Please note, it is insufficient to include a statement of confidentiality encompassing all the information provided in the response. Homes England takes a zero-tolerance approach to bribery and corruption and sets high standards of impartiality, integrity and objectivity in relation to the stewardship of public funds and the management of its activities. The principles contained within this policy apply to both internal and external audiences, including anyone wishing to undertake business or engage with Homes England. Please refer to our Anti-bribery and Corruption Policy by visiting https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/anti-bribery-and-corruption-policy for further information.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 July 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2020
About the buyer
Homes England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Homes England - Chesterfield: A61, The Avenue Landscape Implementation Works, 2020.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
8308 QS for consultant arborist
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Homes England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
