Awarded contract
Grounds Maintenance Contract 2020 – 2025 – 4 Areas Lotted MTC
Details
- Buyer
- Key Housing Association
- Supplier(s)
- Nurture Landscapes Limited
- Value
- GBP 331,579
- Topic
- Agricultural machinery
- Published
- 23 July 2020
Tender description
Grounds Maintenance Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 March 2020
- Completed: Award published23 July 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Key Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 16000000 · Agricultural machinery
- 42600000 · Machine tools
- 42676000 · Parts of hand tools
- 44511000 · Hand tools
- 44512000 · Miscellaneous hand tools
- 51530000 · Installation services of machine tools
- 77100000 · Agricultural services
- 77300000 · Horticultural services
- 77310000 · Planting and maintenance services of green areas
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@key-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@key-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@key-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@key-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@key-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@key-housing-association.gov |
30 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Grounds Maintenance Contract 2020 – 2025 – 4 Areas Lotted MTC.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
Related topics
Topics related to Grounds Maintenance Contract 2020 – 2025 – 4 Areas Lotted MTC, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,582£49.6bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Key Housing Association.
BuyersCountValue
- 44£22.9m
- 23£301.9m
- 19£5.7m
- 19£11.1m
- 16£15.4m
- 16£6.7m
- 16£9.1m
- 13£81.5m
- 12£12.5m
- 12£2.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
