Gorseinon 2023 - Architect Gower College Swansea
Details
- Value
- GBP 232,778
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 24 July 2020
- Submission
- 2 September 2020
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Provision of Architectural Design and Associated Services, including Principal Designer, for Detailed Planning Permission and preparation of tender documents for proposed expansion of the Gorseinon Campus of Gower College Swansea. Please see ITT for more information. Lot 1: Provision of Architectural Design and Associated Services, including Principal Designer, for Detailed Planning Permission and preparation of tender documents for proposed expansion of the Gorseinon Campus of Gower College Swansea. Please see ITT for more information. Lot 1: Provision of Architectural Design and Associated Services, including Principal Designer, for Detailed Planning Permission and preparation of tender documents for proposed expansion of the Gorseinon Campus of Gower College Swansea. Please see ITT for more information.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 September 2020
About the buyer
Gower College Swansea is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
- 71221000 · Architectural services for buildings
- 71223000 · Architectural services for building extensions
- 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gower-college-swansea.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gower-college-swansea.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gower-college-swansea.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gower-college-swansea.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gower-college-swansea.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gower-college-swansea.gov |
78 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Gorseinon 2023 - Architect Gower College Swansea.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related topics
Topics related to Gorseinon 2023 - Architect Gower College Swansea, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,806£336.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gower College Swansea.
- 64£38.4m
- 10£1.4m
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 152£62.0m
- 138£125.3m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
