FM20141 - R69 HRPD-X - Mechanical and Electrical Design Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Couh Perry and Wilkes LLP
- Value
- GBP 62,750
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings
- Published
- 23 July 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
*Please note this is an Award Notice not a call for competition, this contract has been awarded via NHS SBS Construction Consultancy Services Framework Agreement* UKRI - STFC had a requirement for Mechanical, Electrical and Public Health (MEP) Services. The Contract was awarded following the Direct Award Procedure under the NHS SBS Construction Consultancy Services 2 Framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 July 2020
- Completed: Award published23 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2022
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71321000 · Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FM20141 - R69 HRPD-X - Mechanical and Electrical Design Services.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 100£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
