CPU 3349 supply and delivery of Workwear, PPE, Uniforms & Tools
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 2,740,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Horticultural products
- Published
- 20 July 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
1.1.1 Nottingham City Council (hereafter 'the Authority') is seeking tenders from sufficiently experienced and qualified suppliers to establish a framework agreement for the supply and delivery of Workwear, Personal Protective Equipment, Uniforms and Tools. The Authority's detailed requirements are defined in the Service Specification outlined in Section 4 of the Invitation to Tender Document. 1.1.2 The Lots sought under this contract are: • Lot 1 will cover Workwear • Lot 2 will cover Uniform • Lot 3 will cover Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) • Lot 4 will cover Tools General • Lot 5 will cover Tools Horticultural • Lot 6 will cover Community Protection 1.1.3 In addition to Nottingham City Authority (NCITY), the following organisations will be able to call off the Framework as required (referred to as 'the Customer'): • Nottingham City Homes (NCH) • Nottingham Revenues and Benefits (NRB) • East Midlands Shared Service (EMSS) • Ashfield District Council (ADC) • Bassetlaw District Council (BDC) • Mansfield District Council (MDC) • Broxtowe Borough Council (BBC) • Gedling Borough Council (GBC) • Newark & Sherwood District Council (NSDC) • Rushcliffe Borough Council (RBC) • Nottinghamshire County Council NCOUNTY) • The University of Nottingham (UON) • Nottinghamshire Healthcare Trust (NHT) • Schools, Academies or Children's Centres within Nottingham City and County • Nottingham Highways Limited and any other Nottingham City Council owned company
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 July 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 July 2024
About the buyer
Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03121000 · Horticultural products
- 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- 35113400 · Protective and safety clothing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPU 3349 supply and delivery of Workwear, PPE, Uniforms & Tools.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
Related topics
Topics related to CPU 3349 supply and delivery of Workwear, PPE, Uniforms & Tools, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,211£71.3bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
