Contract Award Notice -
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Justice
- Supplier(s)
- Manpower UK Ltd t/a ManpowerGroup
- Value
- GBP 219,000
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 24 July 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice for the Provision of Non-Legal Members on Employment Tribunals Non-Legal members; for Employment Tribunals in England & Wales and for Employment Tribunals in Scotland. Contract awarded in March 2019 following competition conducted via ESPO Framework 3S Strategic HR Services Lot 7a. Notice not issued at time.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 March 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 October 2019
- Completed: Award published24 July 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award Notice -.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Justice.
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 747£1.3bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
- 227£487.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
