Awarded contract

Buying and selling of real estate

Details

Value
GBP 700,000
Topic
Buying and selling of real estate
Published
24 July 2020

Tender description

Appointment of Hogan Lovells International LLP to act as legal representative for the Council in the acquisition of a number of commercial properties. Professional legal services to the Council in relation to the acquisition of commercial property by the Council contributing to the investment strategy for income generation

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 June 2020
  2. Completed: Award published24 July 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Uttlesford District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70120000 · Buying and selling of real estate
  • 79110000 · Legal advisory and representation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Buying and selling of real estate, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Uttlesford District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.