Awarded contract
Award of Lettings Plus (Housing Application Portal)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Orchard Information Systems Limited
- Value
- GBP 343,250
- Topic
- IT software development services
- Published
- 21 July 2020
Tender description
Development of Lettings Plus end-to-end online housing application portal and associated services including initial development and ongoing support/maintenance services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 April 2020
- Completed: Award published21 July 2020Current notice
About the buyer
East Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72212517 · IT software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Lettings Plus (Housing Application Portal).
Related topics
Topics related to Award of Lettings Plus (Housing Application Portal), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,114£9.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Ayrshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
