Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,300,000
- Topic
- Site preparation work
- Published
- 22 July 2020
- Submission
- 21 August 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Swindon Borough Council invites contractors to expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced service providers for the provision of Archaeology Services for Southern Connector Road and Gablecross. The initial contract term will be for 5 months as stated in the ITT documents. Estimated contract spend is GBP 3.3 million. Full details relating to the services are provided in the tender documents. To participate, suppliers will need to register as a supplier with ProContract, www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk, then Register an interest before obtaining access to the tender documents. In the event of difficulties registering as a supplier, please refer to the System Administrator Proactis support team ProContractSuppliers@proactis.com Tender clarifications to be submitted in writing via Messaging in ProContract tender portal by 14 August 2020, 14.00 UK local time. The Council’s responses to these clarification questions will be issued on the ProContract tender portal. Tender responses are required to be submitted no later than 21 August, 14.00 UK Local time via ProContract tender portal — https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/ Swindon Borough Council invites contractors to expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced service providers for the provision of archaeology services for southern connector road. The initial contract term will be for 5 months as stated in the ITT documents. Estimated contract spend is GBP 3.3 million Full details relating to the Services are provided in the tender documents. To participate, suppliers will need to register as a supplier with ProContract, www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk, then register an interest before obtaining access to the tender documents. In the event of difficulties registering as a supplier, please refer to the System Administrator Proactis support team ProContractSuppliers@proactis.com Tender clarifications to be submitted in writing via messaging in ProContract tender portal by 14 August 2020, 14.00 UK local time. The Council’s responses to these clarification questions will be issued on the ProContract tender portal. Tender responses are required to be submitted no later than 21 August, 14.00 UK local time via ProContract tender portal — https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 August 2020
About the buyer
Swindon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45100000 · Site preparation work
- 45500000 · Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov |
95 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swindon Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
