Awarded contract

1824-S Scottish Solicitors for Support of MMIC Construction Project

Details

Supplier(s)
DWF LLP
Value
GBP 27,900
Topic
Legal advisory and representation services
Published
22 July 2020

Tender description

To represent CPI in relation to two long leases of land owned by Renfrewshire Council, handling all relevant legal aspects and documentation (to include Heads of Terms). Completion is required prior to the end of August 2019. To advise on aspects of Scots Law throughout the contracting, design, construction and start-up of the MMIC in Q1 2021 as follows:

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 July 2020
  2. Completed: Award published22 July 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Centre for Process Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79110000 · Legal advisory and representation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to 1824-S Scottish Solicitors for Support of MMIC Construction Project, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.