UID4771 Trafford CCG Community Intravenous Therapy
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Trafford CCG
- Value
- GBP 440,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 14 January 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Request For Quotation - Trafford Clinical Commissioning Group - Provision of Community Intravenous Therapy Estimated Annual Contract Value: £220,000 Contract Duration: 2 years Contract Commencement Date: Dec 2019 Please refer to attached documentation. All questions relating to this procurement must be submitted via The Chest portal. Deadline for questions: 12noon on the 16th October 2019. Deadline for submission of quotation: 12noon on the 23rd October 2019.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 January 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 December 2021
About the buyer
NHS Trafford CCG is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-trafford-ccg.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-trafford-ccg.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-trafford-ccg.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-trafford-ccg.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-trafford-ccg.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-trafford-ccg.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UID4771 Trafford CCG Community Intravenous Therapy.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Trafford CCG.
- 520£302.7m
- 192£55.9m
- 177£1.1tn
- 151£87.4m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 111£259.8m
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£709.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
