Awarded contract
Tactical Operational Trousers & National Tactical Operational Shirts-43033
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SBI Tac Pro Ltd
- Value
- Pound Sterling (GBP) 68,214.22
- Published
- 16 January 2020
- Source
- uk:bluelight
Tender description
Unknown 27/01/2020 BC - PO ACN2532 £68,214.22 raised for Shirts and Trousers
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 January 2020
About the buyer
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CONSTABULARY is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-constabulary.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to CAMBRIDGESHIRE CONSTABULARY.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 268£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 181£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 140£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
