Expired contract

T0979 - Accommodation 2020 QS - AWARD

Details

Supplier(s)
Aecom
Duration
7 months
Topic
Quantity surveying services
Published
17 January 2020

Tender description

The University of East Anglia wishes to appoint a Consultant for providing Quantity Surveying Services for Accommodation Refurbishments 2020. We invite you to submit your total costs to the University as per the timescales detailed below and within the Invitation to Tender documentation. Advert is placed on the UEA website: 9th December 2019 Tenders issued from: 9th December 2019 Tender Questions deadline: 12 noon 17/12/19 Tender submission deadline: 1200 hrs on 10/01/2020 Tender results announcement: 20th January 2020 Planned Contract placement: 20th January 2020 Planned start date: 20th January 2020 N.B. All correspondence regarding the tender procedure should be made through the University of East Anglia In-Tend system via the 'Correspondence' functionality. Failure to do so may result in your correspondence being excluded from the tender process. Project information: Project Ref: LTR00085 Project Name: Accommodation Refurbishment 2020 Project Administrator: Phil Page Main Contract Type: JCT 2016 D&B Anticipated start on site date: April 2020 & June 2020 Anticipated construction length: 12 weeks per project Award Criteria: 60% Qualitive 40% Quantative File Formats We advise all suppliers to only submit the following file formats: All Microsoft Office Files PDF Files ZIP files contacting the above files Jpeg images Maximum file size = 20MB No other file types will be accepted unless specified in the tender

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 January 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date17 January 2020
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date1 September 2020

About the buyer

University of East Anglia is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71324000 · Quantity surveying services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to T0979 - Accommodation 2020 QS - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of East Anglia.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.