Supply of Summer and Winter Bedding Plants 2020-21
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Amethyst Horticulture Ltd
- Value
- GBP 62,500
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Live plants, bulbs, roots, cuttings and slips
- Published
- 16 January 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Folkestone & Hythe District Council ("the Council") wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for the provision of summer and winter bedding plants in 2020 and 2021 and invites prospective suppliers to submit a Tender to meet the Council's requirements. The Contract is expected to start on 12 January 2020 and will continue for 22 months. Interested suppliers can visit the Kent Business Portal (www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk) and search current opportunities for DN450297. To quote you must complete and return the "Invitation to Quote Response Document" via the portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 January 2020
- Completed: Award published16 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2021
About the buyer
Folkestone and Hythe District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03121100 · Live plants, bulbs, roots, cuttings and slips
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Summer and Winter Bedding Plants 2020-21.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Summer and Winter Bedding Plants 2020-21, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Folkestone and Hythe District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
