RFT for provision of Provision of Website Design, Development & Support Services to ComReg
Details
- Published
- 17 January 2020
- Submission
- 7 February 2020
- Source
- Ireland
Tender description
The Commission for Communications Regulation (“ComReg”) invites tenders from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the provision of the services as described in Appendix 1 to tender document Request for Tenders (“RFT”) . In summary, the Services comprise of the provision of assistance to ComReg, in relation to ongoing website maintenance services and development and design services as required.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 February 2020
About the buyer
Commission for Communications Regulation (ComReg) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation-comreg.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation-comreg.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation-comreg.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation-comreg.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation-comreg.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation-comreg.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to RFT for provision of Provision of Website Design, Development & Support Services to ComReg, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 40,155£1.8tn
- 2,886£97.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Commission for Communications Regulation (ComReg).
- 306£388.6m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 22£5.5m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 10£886.5k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
